Program (05.07.2012):

Tuesday, July 10

17.00-19.00

Registration (the Institute of Computer Science, Liivi 2 lobby)

19.00-21.00

Welcome Reception (the University of Tartu History Museum, Lossi 25)

Wednesday, July 11

 

111

203

405

404

8.00-9.00

Registration (the Institute of Computer Science, Liivi 2 lobby)

9.00-9.15

Opening Ceremony

 

 

 

9.15-10.30

Plenary Lecture
P04 W. C. Bauldry

 

 

 

10.30-11.00

Tea/Coffee Break (Liivi 2 cafe, lobby)

11.00-11.55

P10 J. Böhm

Workshop
P40 A. H. Flores Samaniego

P06 M. Beaudin,
G. Picard, G. Savard, C. Trottier

P24 H. Heugl

12.00-12.25

P44 G. Stolz

P21 R. Hasek

P19 A. Garcia, F. Garcia, G. Rodriguez, A. de la Villa

12.30-14.00

Lunch (Gunpowder Cellar, Lossi 28)

14.00-14.55

P29 L. C. Leinbach

Workshop
P11 J. Böhm

P28 J. Kurvits,
M. Kurvits

P02 P. Antrobus

15.00-15.25

P22 R. Heinrich

P36 D. Pence

P50 H. Urban-Woldron

15.30-16.00

Tea/Coffee Break (Liivi 2 cafe, lobby)

16.00-17.15

Plenary Lecture
P32 P. Luik

 

 

 

18.00-19.30

Tartu Walking Excursion (excursion will start from the fountain “The Kissing Students” located at the Tartu Town Hall Square)

Thursday, July 12

 

111

203

405

404

403

9.00-10.15

Plenary Lecture
P18 J. L. Galán

 

 

 

 

10.15-10.45

Tea/Coffee Break (Liivi 2 cafe, lobby)

10.45-11.40

P12 J. Böhm

Workshop
P31 L. C. Leinbach

P09 M. Beaudin,
G. Picard, G. Savard, C. Trottier

P41 K. Schmidt

P35 R. Peetsalu

11.45-12.10

P16 W. Ellis,
W. C. Bauldry

P33 W. Moldenhauer

P17 T. H. Fay

P53 T. Westermann

12.15-13.15

Lunch (Liivi 2 cafe)

13.15-20.00

Excursion to Lake Peipsi region or Alam-Pedja Nature Reserve (buses will depart near the institute building, Liivi 2)


Friday, July 13

 

111

203

405

404

403

9.00-10.15

Plenary Lecture
P26 D. Kadijevich

 

 

 

 

10.15-10.45

Tea/Coffee Break (Liivi 2 cafe, lobby)

10.45-11.40

Discussion panel
P03 W. C. Bauldry,
W. Ellis, H. Flores, R. Heinrich,
H. Heugl

Workshop
P13

J. Böhm

P08 M. Beaudin, G. Picard,
G. Savard,
C. Trottier

P14 E. Chepurko

P20 L. Haapasalo

11.45-12.10

P27 J. Kaljula

P49 H. Urban-Woldron

 

12.15-13.45

Lunch (Gunpowder Cellar, Lossi 28)

13.45-14.40

moved to 10.45 (room 403)

 

P30
L. C. Leinbach

P38 R. Prank

P23
G. Herweyers

14.45-15.10

P45 P. Todd

 

P07 M. Beaudin

P51 Q. van der Hoff, J.C. Greeff, T.H. Fay

P37 S. Pihlap, S. Sild,
K. Kreutzberg

15.15-15.40

 

P01 G. Aguilera, J.L. Galán, A. Gálvez, Y. Padilla, P. Rodríguez,
R. Rodríguez

15.45-16.15

Tea/Coffee Break (Liivi 2 cafe, lobby)

16.15-17.10

P42 D. Sjöstrand

 

P34 J. Oikarinen, R. Kaasila

P25 S. V. Joubert, M. Y. Shatalov, C. E. Coetzee

Discussion panel
P48 E. Tõnisson

19.00-22.00

Banquet (the building of Estonian Ministry of Education and Research, Munga 18)

Saturday, July 14

 

111

203

405

404

9.00-10.15

Plenary Lecture
P52 W. Wegscheider

 

 

 

10.15-10.45

Tea/Coffee Break (Liivi 2 cafe, lobby)

10.45-11.40

Discussion panel
P39, P05 M. Beaudin, J. Böhm, J. L. Galan,
C. Leinbach,
E. Roanez-Lozano

Workshop
P46 P. Todd

P15 J.-J. Dahan

P47 E. Tõnisson

11.45-12.10

P43 A. Stolyarevska

 

12.15-12.45

Closing Ceremony

 

 

 

12.45-13.45

Lunch (Liivi 2 cafe)